Ask the Attorney Now

Fatima Abd El-Wahhab

Fatima Abd El-Wahhab

Attorney

Answered 10992 | Rating 97.7%

Lawyer

Im from tunisia and i live and work in qatar and i...

This answer was rated:
Im from tunisia and i live and work in qatar and i want to get visa chengen to europ.so what is the the best and the easy way to got it
Lawyer's Assistant: Where are you located? It matters because laws vary by location
Qatar
Lawyer's Assistant: Has anything been filed or reported?
No
Lawyer's Assistant: Anything else you want the lawyer to know before I connect you?
Nothing special

Ask your Question

Share this page

Customer Reply

Im 31 years old im from tunisia live and work in qatar.i want to get a schengen visa to europ.so what is the fast,best and easy way to got it

Expert's Answer: Fatima Abd El-Wahhab

Fatima Abd El-Wahhab

Fatima Abd El-Wahhab

Attorney

Answered 10992 | Rating 97.8%

Dear Customer,
Thanks for joining and trusting us, you are very welcome!
According to your question, we would like to inform you that In order to get Visa Schengen:
must go to the embassy and fill out the application form in English, put two white background photos, a travel visa valid at least for three months from the date of arrival, copy of the first four pages of your passport, a copy of the card or bank statement, Proof of the residence permit for the length of the period, a copy of the residence permit, a statement of account active in the recent six months, ID of the workers or consent of the sponsor.
Appeal on rejection of Schengen Visa:
You must make sure that you intend to visit only for tourism and not for the permanent residence. In all cases, you must appeal to the decision of rejecting you for a visa within 30 days from the date of rejection.
The objection on the rejection of Visa Schengen or the letter of appeal must be submitted 30 days from the date of rejection, and you must modify the mistakes mentioned in the letter of rejection on which the visa was refused, provided that the clarifying your mistakes were mentioned in the letter of rejection. You are recommended to clarify that the reasons are based on the plea on the decision of refusal. You have to be convincing with evidence and documents, also a consent document from your employer in Egypt that you are still at the head of your work, and that you are on leave for the required visa. As well as, a document from your son's school which indicates that your son is at the school and you are not intending to leave Egypt and live in Britain permanently.
If the appeal letter is not submitted within 30 days of the rejection, it will have to wait for another six months before applying for another Schengen Visa at any Embassy of the Schengen Embassies.
If you have another question, feel free to ask us and we will answer with pleasure.
We are delighted and honored to keep in touch with you. We would like to point out that you can consult a number of experts, as Doctors, Lawyers, Psychologists, IT Specialists, Nutritionists, Engineers, Dreams Interpreters, Horoscope, Sharia, Translators, Linguistics, Writers, Poets and other specialists in all fields.
Accept our respect and appreciation
Kind Regards,

Ask the Attorney

Fatima Abd El-Wahhab

Fatima Abd El-Wahhab

Attorney

Answered 10992 | Rating 97.7%

  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Join 8 Million Satisfied Customers
Conversations are covered by this disclaimer

In the News