Ask the Lawyer Now

Muawia Saleh

Muawia Saleh

Lawyer

Answered 14001 | Rating 98.7%

Lawyer
This answer was rated:

Sir my question is if make use Ramadan holiday with my relatives I'm UAE did it considered as annual leave or emergency leve.did they cut my salary?

Ask your Question

Share this page

Expert's Answer: Muawia Saleh

Muawia Saleh

Muawia Saleh

Lawyer

Answered 14001 | Rating 98.7%

Dear Sir , what i can understand from your inquiry that you didn't go to your work place cause of RAMADAN .
if you left your work without OR didn't go to it without permission , the mangere has the right to give you punishment according to the labour system in the firm and the labour law . and its include cut from your salary; how ever if you didn't go to work continuously for 7 days , the law in the article 120 give him the right to fire you from the work

For more information you can make phone call with low fee in the line below

Expert's Answer: Muawia Saleh

Muawia Saleh

Muawia Saleh

Lawyer

Answered 14001 | Rating 98.7%

Dear Sir , what i can understand from your inquiry that you didn't go to your work place cause of RAMADAN .
if you left your work without OR didn't go to it without permission , the mangere has the right to give you punishment according to the labour system in the firm and the labour law . and its include cut from your salary; how ever if you didn't go to work continuously for 7 days , the law in the article 120 give him the right to fire you from the work

For more information you can make phone call with low fee in the line below

Ask the Lawyer

Muawia Saleh

Muawia Saleh

Lawyer

Answered 14001 | Rating 98.7%

  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Join 8 Million Satisfied Customers
Conversations are covered by this disclaimer

In the News